Breaking News

Migration vouchers of BSNL

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) is offering various 2G & 3G prepaid plans. BSNL subscriber can migrate from any plan to any plan without any restrictions.

Popular 2G prepaid plans are Vennela Match, Nestham, in addition to these plans, migrating to less popular Match, Bandham, Vennela Plus, Vennela Super, and Power Pack plans is also possible. These migration cards are available only through E-Recharge.
3G subscribers can migrate to Vennela Super, Nestham and Vennela Match by recharging with 140 (talktime-125), 36 (talktime-30) and 17 (talktime-17) respectively using easy recharge.
Following are the list of migration vouchers with their validity:


PlanMigration Voucher Cost(Rs)Talk Value OfferedValidity in Days
Vennela Match2020180
Match2120180
Bandham3530180
Nestham4035180
Vennela Plus9180180
Power Pack10190365
Vennela Super123100180


Power Pack plan is not available for new customers. Bandham plan is applicable for customers having a landline phone.

No comments

Do not Add Links to Comments - Spam Comments will be Deleted